polbielytics

Gloria Excelsis Papal States

How Gloria Excelsis Papal States does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Gloria Excelsis Papal States is a legendary Faith/Balance ball. It's a Papal States skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Gloria Excelsis Papal States wins 51.2% of its battles. That's 85.9% on attack and 16.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 61.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 45.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,639, and copies in battle average 5,550. In Aurora they average 7,388 CP. El_Goblino has the strongest copy, at 8,649 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Captain's Bottle, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Hedgehog Plush, at 53.9%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora87.2%3.2%45.2%
Crystal92.9%8.7%50.8%
Diamond81.6%15.8%48.7%
Gold81.1%25.4%53.3%
Silver88.5%28.2%58.4%
Bronze83.9%38.2%61.0%

Description

Emanating pure, divine equilibrium and radiant faith, shining as the ultimate and legendary beacon of the Holy See.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
45 of 100
Population
40 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Captain's BottleWater80.9%0.6%40.7%
Inkstained PagesOil95.8%8.6%52.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic78.2%16.5%47.3%
Rebounder BallsBalance91.4%11.0%51.2%
Starlink CoreFaith80.6%6.9%43.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater94.0%8.3%51.2%
DustpiercerBalance———
Sandspire CrownBalance96.0%2.3%49.1%
Hedgehog PlushBalance95.3%12.5%53.9%
Black Thorne BladeNature94.5%9.1%51.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1El_GoblinoDiamond8,649Inkstained Pages—
2LasergatomEthereal8,259Inkstained Pages—
3ThelongmarchCrystal8,089Dustpiercer—
4NafEthereal8,059Captain's Bottle34.9%
5PikaDiamond8,059Inkstained Pages100.0%
6xylia900Diamond7,919Colorburst Papers100.0%
7xX_Centipede_XxGold7,809Black Thorne Blade—
8VistulaRepublicAurora7,309Inkstained Pages—
9Anon-PEHADiamond7,309Inkstained Pages—
10Anon-PEHADiamond7,309Mirror of Remorse—

First owners

  1. Lavash, July 12, 2026
  2. Woj3poke_fan, July 12, 2026
  3. Endgame101, July 12, 2026
  4. Arctic, July 12, 2026
  5. Máx, July 12, 2026
  6. Prussian_Oreo, July 12, 2026
  7. Anon-94M9, July 12, 2026
  8. RoyalNavy🤑, July 12, 2026
  9. Jasiowy_yt, July 12, 2026
  10. Giovanni[BR], July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…