polbielytics

Mosaic Seraphim Papal States

How Mosaic Seraphim Papal States does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Mosaic Seraphim Papal States is a mythical Faith/Wind ball. It's a Papal States skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Mosaic Seraphim Papal States wins 47.1% of its battles. That's 82.0% on attack and 12.1% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 58.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 36.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,555, and copies in battle average 7,182. In Ethereal they average 8,311 CP. Kaiserrollball has the strongest copy, at 9,225 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Colorburst Papers and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 59.9%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal68.8%4.4%36.6%
Aurora85.4%6.7%46.1%
Crystal88.2%11.8%50.0%
Diamond85.2%29.3%57.3%
Gold80.5%37.4%58.9%
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

Radiant in divine light and intricate golden tiles, descending to bring heavenly justice to the mortal realm.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
45 of 100
Population
40 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil80.2%8.3%44.2%
Colorburst PapersWind64.7%1.1%32.9%
Inkstained PagesOil94.2%12.1%53.1%
DustpiercerBalance66.7%11.4%39.0%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.5%24.2%59.9%
Sultan's RelicEnergy96.7%20.0%58.4%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Vibrant PaintbrushWind95.9%0.0%48.0%
Radiant CheeseMountain———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1KaiserrollballCrystal9,225Shadowscript Brush91.7%
2PlomienAurora9,225Shadowscript Brush—
3Anon-9HY9Ethereal9,225Shadowscript Brush38.9%
4joyxujiayueAurora8,975Shadowscript Brush98.1%
5BlastAurora8,975Shadowscript Brush51.6%
6LordDebataradjaAurora8,975Shadowscript Brush—
7FastballFactsBronze8,505Emeraldshot Bow—
8Golden_KaiserCrystal8,275Vibrant Paintbrush—
9RefAurora8,135Inkstained Pages91.5%
10LATIUMNOVUMDiamond7,825Vibrant Paintbrush—

First owners

  1. magyarossonkaaa, June 20, 2026
  2. Kraftaf, June 20, 2026
  3. teapot, June 21, 2026
  4. Sahel, June 21, 2026
  5. joyxujiayue, June 21, 2026
  6. EnderGhost, June 21, 2026
  7. czechmate, June 22, 2026
  8. Taras, June 23, 2026
  9. PolishSwift, June 23, 2026
  10. plen, June 23, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…