polbielytics

Chilltangle

How Chilltangle does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Chilltangle is a mythical Water/Light ball. It's a Fourth Reich skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Chilltangle wins 55.4% of its battles. That's 90.3% on attack and 20.5% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 67.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 49.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,679, and copies in battle average 6,978. In Ethereal they average 9,056 CP. xcccc has the strongest copy, at 9,349 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 62.3%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 20.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.2%7.1%49.2%
Aurora94.4%15.1%54.8%
Crystal90.2%15.6%52.9%
Diamond86.7%31.6%59.2%
Gold87.2%38.2%62.7%
Silver89.7%46.1%67.9%
Bronze89.0%42.6%65.8%

Description

Tangled up in a surprisingly relaxed, aquatic summer vibe, letting the intense and mythical history cool off in the bright waves.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
99 of 100
Diplomacy
20 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil96.4%23.5%60.0%
Inkstained PagesOil94.9%19.8%57.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.5%22.7%54.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.5%9.2%46.4%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.7%29.0%62.3%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater92.5%20.8%56.6%
Lightbringer's BladeLight89.5%5.5%47.5%
Captain's BottleWater96.9%11.4%54.2%
SharkbiteWater92.4%17.5%55.0%
Crown of the GroveWater91.9%9.7%50.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1xccccAurora9,349Shadowscript Brush94.9%
2KaiserrollballCrystal9,349Shadowscript Brush95.2%
3Anon-6GDD—9,349Shadowscript Brush97.6%
4MarathaAurora9,269Inkstained Pages87.8%
5AlorSetarAurora9,099Shadowscript Brush74.5%
6🇵🇱ballCrystal9,099Shadowscript Brush88.1%
7countrybobDiamond9,099Shadowscript Brush100.0%
8eekAurora9,099Inkstained Pages87.4%
9GoofierGoober6Aurora9,099Inkstained Pages85.9%
10けーぴーEthereal9,079Shadowscript Brush67.0%

First owners

  1. Mrmarky08, August 1, 2026
  2. MandoBall, August 1, 2026
  3. ColourSeries, August 1, 2026
  4. Forkal, August 1, 2026
  5. eek, August 1, 2026
  6. chomikednevada, August 1, 2026
  7. yuval, August 1, 2026
  8. Reichtangle123, August 1, 2026
  9. hhhh666, August 1, 2026
  10. t-senkaya, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…