polbielytics

Silla

How Silla does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Silla is a legendary Mountain/Faith ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Silla wins 53.0% of its battles. That's 86.3% on attack and 19.8% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 61.6%, and worst in Bronze, at 47.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,684, and copies in battle average 5,735. In Ethereal they average 8,997 CP. PloobalsTheBest has the strongest copy, at 9,054 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Radiant Cheese and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 59.6%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 55.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.9%14.1%53.0%
Aurora95.3%17.0%56.1%
Crystal93.2%12.9%53.0%
Diamond89.3%33.9%61.6%
Gold80.7%16.3%48.5%
Silver79.0%26.2%52.6%
Bronze75.0%20.4%47.7%

Description

The unifier of Korea! Golden crowns, Buddhist art, and a kingdom that united a peninsula.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
55 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil96.8%22.3%59.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.7%19.5%51.1%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.1%21.4%58.8%
Polar SlushieIce84.6%25.0%54.8%
Black Thorne BladeNature98.6%3.9%51.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Staff of IncandescenceLight———
NibblesShadow———
Scout NeckerchiefBalance———
Runic EarthstaffNature———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1PloobalsTheBestAurora9,054Shadowscript Brush85.9%
2HaapsaluEthereal9,054Inkstained Pages68.3%
3FgfgCrystal9,054Inkstained Pages89.8%
4Bobo_VivAurora9,054Inkstained Pages60.3%
5Endgame101Crystal8,804Inkstained Pages90.6%
6nickpwcAurora8,714Inkstained Pages—
7hemoglobinCrystal8,374Inkstained Pages92.6%
8SwarbAurora8,304Shadowscript Brush72.5%
9Anon-9H2ACrystal8,284Frosty Earings—
10WoollyYoshiAurora8,274Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. lever, November 6, 2025
  2. lever, November 6, 2025
  3. @AbdXxkI7, November 7, 2025
  4. kayten, November 8, 2025
  5. LeScandi, November 11, 2025
  6. fsadggd, November 11, 2025
  7. Brodzy, November 12, 2025
  8. Dragonq_, November 12, 2025
  9. capycheckbox, November 13, 2025
  10. TheHamofPrussia, November 14, 2025

Seen in

Loading…