polbielytics

Sun

How Sun does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Sun is a mythical Cosmic/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Sun wins 55.9% of its battles. That's 92.0% on attack and 19.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 68.7%, and worst in Ethereal, at 50.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,700, and copies in battle average 7,320. In Ethereal they average 9,126 CP. Anon-9BVS has the strongest copy, at 10,020 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Blue-Gem Paintbrush, at 70.9%.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.6%7.1%50.3%
Aurora91.8%11.1%51.4%
Crystal93.3%21.9%57.6%
Diamond90.2%36.5%63.3%
Gold84.1%42.6%63.4%
Silver92.5%38.0%65.2%
Bronze88.5%48.9%68.7%

Description

The radiant, monumental center of our solar system. A cosmic powerhouse of absolute light and energy that sustains all life across the universe.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
100 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil95.9%17.1%56.5%
Inkstained PagesOil94.7%31.6%63.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.6%25.3%55.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.4%11.9%52.6%
Astral ScytheLight85.3%15.7%50.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain84.4%14.6%49.5%
Sakura KatanaNature89.2%6.4%47.8%
Divine HaloFaith92.4%43.8%68.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater97.1%44.7%70.9%
Rainbowstroke BrushCosmic96.2%11.8%54.0%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-9BVSDiamond10,020The Harvester100.0%
2James_RedstoneCrystal9,670Crimson Reaver100.0%
3DanïelCrystal9,670Windeluft89.4%
4BoneccEthereal9,670Inkstained Pages54.5%
5larEthereal9,620Shadowscript Brush67.9%
6DriftBoneCrystal9,370Shadowscript Brush100.0%
7SEALAND4EVEREthereal9,370Rainbowstroke Brush51.7%
8ブルニーEthereal9,370Staff of Incandescence73.3%
9Ugene6+7Ethereal9,350Windeluft74.8%
10KarzasEthereal9,330Shadowscript Brush75.7%

First owners

  1. LeftistMilitia, August 1, 2026
  2. pri6879, August 1, 2026
  3. hhhhhg, August 1, 2026
  4. Danïel, August 1, 2026
  5. ADisplayName?, August 1, 2026
  6. EritreaMan, August 1, 2026
  7. C2011U, August 1, 2026
  8. Riveria, August 1, 2026
  9. Thelongmarch, August 2, 2026
  10. tbro25, August 2, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…