polbielytics

Sun (Light / Cosmic)

How Sun does in Polandball Go with Light as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Sun is a mythical Light/Cosmic ball. Only copies with Light as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Light. In the Open League, Sun with Light primary wins 57.8% of its battles. That's 93.7% on attack and 21.9% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 69.1%, and worst in Aurora, at 51.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,700, and copies in battle average 7,334. In Ethereal they average 9,266 CP. Bonecc has the strongest copy, at 9,670 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Blue-Gem Paintbrush, at 70.4%.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.8%10.8%52.3%
Aurora94.0%8.5%51.3%
Crystal94.0%23.4%58.7%
Diamond94.3%40.9%67.6%
Gold88.1%50.0%69.1%
Silver90.4%38.1%64.3%
Bronze———

Description

The radiant, monumental center of our solar system. A cosmic powerhouse of absolute light and energy that sustains all life across the universe.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
100 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil96.8%14.6%55.7%
Inkstained PagesOil95.3%30.0%62.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.2%24.6%54.9%
Staff of IncandescenceLight94.8%9.4%52.1%
Astral ScytheLight86.2%14.3%50.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.9%13.6%48.8%
Sakura KatanaNature88.9%6.5%47.7%
Divine HaloFaith92.9%42.3%67.6%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater97.5%43.3%70.4%
Rainbowstroke BrushCosmic96.6%11.2%53.9%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1BoneccEthereal9,670Inkstained Pages54.1%
2SEALAND4EVEREthereal9,370Rainbowstroke Brush51.3%
3Ugene6+7Ethereal9,350Windeluft75.5%
4KarzasEthereal9,330Shadowscript Brush74.6%
5windAurora9,120Shadowscript Brush94.5%
6ThelongmarchCrystal9,120Shadowscript Brush98.4%
7LINICAurora9,120Shadowscript Brush77.9%
8dragonyc1002Aurora9,120Shadowscript Brush76.6%
9Senastian135Crystal9,120Shadowscript Brush86.2%
10BlastAurora9,120Shadowscript Brush54.3%

First owners

  1. LeftistMilitia, August 1, 2026
  2. pri6879, August 1, 2026
  3. hhhhhg, August 1, 2026
  4. Danïel, August 1, 2026
  5. ADisplayName?, August 1, 2026
  6. EritreaMan, August 1, 2026
  7. C2011U, August 1, 2026
  8. Riveria, August 1, 2026
  9. Thelongmarch, August 2, 2026
  10. tbro25, August 2, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…