polbielytics

Holy Alliance

How Holy Alliance does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Holy Alliance is a legendary Faith/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Holy Alliance wins 54.5% of its battles. That's 89.5% on attack and 19.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 49.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,720, and copies in battle average 5,736. In Ethereal they average 8,180 CP. paplik has the strongest copy, at 9,390 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Hedgehog Plush, Shadowscript Brush and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 66.5%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 95, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 65.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.5%9.2%49.3%
Aurora92.7%9.5%51.1%
Crystal90.4%11.4%50.9%
Diamond89.3%25.4%57.3%
Gold86.9%31.3%59.1%
Silver87.7%35.2%61.5%
Bronze88.8%53.0%70.9%

Description

A monumental, faith-driven coalition forged by Russia, Austria, and Prussia. Sought to violently suppress revolutionary chaos and firmly restore the European balance of power.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Hedgehog PlushBalance92.2%17.2%54.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil91.7%9.7%50.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain91.1%26.8%58.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater94.8%17.3%56.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic93.2%39.7%66.5%
DustpiercerBalance95.5%32.9%64.2%
Inkstained PagesOil96.7%21.5%59.1%
Rebounder BallsBalance87.4%8.3%47.8%
Taegeuk SpiritsBalance93.2%10.2%51.7%
Sultan's RelicEnergy93.6%10.5%52.0%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1paplikEthereal9,390Shadowscript Brush72.4%
2dragonyc1002Aurora8,840Vibrant Paintbrush79.7%
3El_GoblinoDiamond8,740Shadowscript Brush—
4PikaDiamond8,440Inkstained Pages100.0%
5genius6Ethereal8,440Gilded Halo—
6paradoxEthereal8,320Paneseran Crown—
7Anon-84Q9Crystal8,290Paneseran Crown—
8LasergatomEthereal8,250Cursed Tablet—
9GilasiaCrystal8,170Shadowscript Brush—
10leosir333Crystal8,070Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. LeSharp, July 12, 2026
  2. MariChat, July 12, 2026
  3. SiB, July 12, 2026
  4. Luc@s, July 12, 2026
  5. Dani0422, July 12, 2026
  6. Prussian_Oreo, July 12, 2026
  7. GalaxySane, July 12, 2026
  8. Rimm, July 12, 2026
  9. CENTRICIDAL, July 12, 2026
  10. Lasergatom, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Loading…