polbielytics

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth

How Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth is a mythical Balance/Faith ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth wins 52.5% of its battles. That's 87.3% on attack and 17.6% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 56.2%, and worst in Ethereal, at 50.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,635, and copies in battle average 6,581. In Ethereal they average 8,752 CP. Anon-34X9 has the strongest copy, at 9,955 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 60.5%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal92.5%8.4%50.5%
Aurora93.5%10.4%52.0%
Crystal87.5%14.9%51.2%
Diamond83.8%24.4%54.1%
Gold87.3%25.2%56.2%
Silver80.6%28.5%54.5%
Bronze81.2%27.1%54.1%

Description

The winged hussars! Elective kings, noble freedoms, and the vast plains of the Commonwealth.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.3%16.4%47.8%
Shadowscript BrushOil91.9%12.4%52.1%
Inkstained PagesOil95.2%25.7%60.5%
Hedgehog PlushBalance86.5%15.2%50.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.8%17.4%53.6%
Colorburst PapersWind91.5%14.3%52.9%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance88.2%9.8%49.0%
Starlink CoreFaith81.3%3.7%42.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight90.7%27.0%58.9%
DustpiercerBalance74.5%40.9%57.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-34X9Aurora9,955Cosmic Glacialis91.3%
2WoollyYoshiAurora9,595Shadowscript Brush—
3ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora9,305Fractal Scarf82.1%
4FakeMiniAurora9,305Shadowscript Brush54.1%
5MagyarEthereal9,075——
6eekAurora9,055Shadowscript Brush87.4%
7MappperkeAurora9,055Shadowscript Brush79.8%
8MaYarAirCrystal9,055Shadowscript Brush79.5%
9CtangyAurora9,055Shadowscript Brush—
10Bobby_hgCrystal9,055Inkstained Pages94.1%

First owners

  1. Ilovepolandball, October 4, 2025
  2. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  3. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  4. Rafik, November 17, 2025
  5. enane, November 24, 2025
  6. sk_lol, December 20, 2025
  7. Max_Play, December 20, 2025
  8. @awKPMeem, December 20, 2025
  9. VilmosHUN19, December 21, 2025
  10. ThatOneTurtle, December 24, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…