polbielytics

Kingdom of Jerusalem

How Kingdom of Jerusalem does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kingdom of Jerusalem is a legendary Faith/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kingdom of Jerusalem wins 55.0% of its battles. That's 91.2% on attack and 18.9% on defense. It does best in Ethereal, at 61.1%, and worst in Crystal, at 49.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,657, and copies in battle average 5,685. In Ethereal they average 7,026 CP. Mieszkowaty has the strongest copy, at 8,777 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Radiant Cheese and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 62.5%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 45.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal97.8%24.3%61.1%
Aurora93.1%6.5%49.8%
Crystal91.5%7.8%49.6%
Diamond93.7%21.3%57.5%
Gold85.8%32.0%58.9%
Silver———
Bronze91.0%21.4%56.2%

Description

The ultimate prize of the First Crusade. A precarious, holy crusader state constantly defending its radiant capital against surrounding empires.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
45 of 100
Economy
50 of 100
Diplomacy
60 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil95.1%25.1%60.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain81.8%10.2%46.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic91.1%33.8%62.5%
Divine HaloFaith98.2%23.4%60.8%
Black Thorne BladeNature94.8%7.5%51.2%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.8%6.3%51.0%
DustpiercerBalance95.7%4.2%49.9%
Amberstroke BrushBalance———
Inkpoint PenOil100.0%17.3%58.7%
Angelic BladeFaith96.0%0.0%48.0%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1MieszkowatyAurora8,777Shadowscript Brush—
2GrapeyAurora8,727Inkstained Pages—
3ProGamerEthereal8,287Inkstained Pages—
4GhostlegendAurora8,217Blade of Eternal Radiance—
5ArmeniaguyEthereal8,197Inkstained Pages—
6MythicEthereal7,907Loveburst—
7IchBinLoongGorCrystal7,677Inkstained Pages92.0%
8MyrmidonBallerSilver7,647Safari Hat—
9WelleAurora7,237Staff of Incandescence85.5%
10Anon-GND5—7,107Loveburst—

First owners

  1. KingMeeHee, June 20, 2026
  2. DukeOfNormandy, June 20, 2026
  3. Mieszkowaty, June 20, 2026
  4. Gigio2anni, June 20, 2026
  5. pri6879, June 20, 2026
  6. Solacw, June 20, 2026
  7. ihavedollars, June 20, 2026
  8. James_Redstone, June 20, 2026
  9. adlib, June 20, 2026
  10. Keplarobssesion, June 20, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…