polbielytics

Kingdom of Asturias

How Kingdom of Asturias does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kingdom of Asturias is a legendary Faith/Chaos ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kingdom of Asturias wins 49.5% of its battles. That's 84.0% on attack and 14.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 39.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,626, and copies in battle average 6,044. In Ethereal they average 7,821 CP. LIS has the strongest copy, at 8,996 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Angelic Blade, Demon Pitchfork and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 54.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 80, and its weakest is Population, at 25.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal75.9%2.8%39.3%
Aurora94.4%3.9%49.1%
Crystal91.5%8.8%50.2%
Diamond81.6%21.8%51.7%
Gold83.8%18.3%51.0%
Silver81.0%28.9%54.9%
Bronze83.3%42.4%62.9%

Description

The cradle of the Reconquista. A rugged, defiant Christian kingdom that survived the Umayyad conquest by retreating into the impenetrable northern mountains.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
25 of 100
Economy
35 of 100
Diplomacy
40 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Angelic BladeFaith75.5%1.4%38.4%
Demon PitchforkFire94.5%13.4%53.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.5%19.4%50.0%
Shadowscript BrushOil———
Polar SlushieIce66.7%5.4%36.0%
Inkstained PagesOil96.6%7.0%51.8%
DustpiercerBalance94.1%14.3%54.2%
Inkpoint PenOil———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Heartstring BowWind———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LISEthereal8,996Shadowscript Brush86.1%
2Anon-9VMH—8,946Scrap Hammer—
3PeachistanEthereal8,746Angelic Blade67.7%
4ThelongmarchCrystal8,306Crown of the Grove—
5pri6879Gold8,296Inkstained Pages—
6joyxujiayueAurora8,286Inkstained Pages—
7IchBinLoongGorCrystal7,906Shadowscript Brush88.5%
8caramisuEthereal7,706Inkstained Pages—
9Anon-DWRBEthereal7,666Angelic Blade35.2%
10KarzasEthereal7,626Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. pri6879, June 20, 2026
  2. Rimm, June 20, 2026
  3. Bbqsandwitch, June 20, 2026
  4. TheWeirdUnit, June 20, 2026
  5. BalearicALT, June 20, 2026
  6. Nickthedude, June 20, 2026
  7. Iker706, June 20, 2026
  8. darealnutell, June 20, 2026
  9. JimJamHam, June 20, 2026
  10. KuyaAce, June 20, 2026

Seen in

Loading…