polbielytics

G7

How G7 does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

G7 is an epic Energy/Wind ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, G7 wins 46.8% of its battles. That's 77.2% on attack and 16.4% on defense. It does best in Crystal, at 49.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 39.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,092, and copies in battle average 3,649. In Aurora they average 6,379 CP. Anon-DYZZ has the strongest copy, at 7,692 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Colorburst Papers. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Polar Slushie. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 63.3%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora78.1%1.2%39.6%
Crystal90.3%8.7%49.5%
Diamond80.1%13.5%46.8%
Gold71.6%14.5%43.0%
Silver75.3%20.1%47.7%
Bronze79.5%17.6%48.6%

Description

An exclusive, high-energy forum of the world's most advanced economies. Steers the shifting winds of global financial policy, security, and industrial wealth.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.8%14.6%47.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain90.5%36.2%63.3%
Polar SlushieIce83.4%17.7%50.6%
Colorburst PapersWind85.9%3.6%44.7%
Spellbound IconEnergy———
Heartstring BowWind94.1%10.5%52.3%
Energy BladeEnergy———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater95.2%0.0%47.6%
Mighty AsparagusNature———
Stylus PenEnergy———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-DYZZAurora7,692Sandspire Crown—
2SovietExecutorXDiamond6,532Colorburst Papers—
3LaveshAurora6,412Colorburst Papers37.8%
4CHEGUEVARAAurora6,272Power Slice—
5deadragerAurora6,182Colorburst Papers—
6Anon-J6HBDiamond6,122Emeraldshot Bow92.1%
7ClevelandSteamAurora6,112Torn Eyepatch—
8CmdBravoGold5,522Polar Slushie—
9Sigma_OtisDiamond5,452Void Crystal—
10IamNumberJuanDiamond5,402Scout Neckerchief—

First owners

  1. BurningGerman, August 30, 2026
  2. 🇵🇱ball, August 30, 2026
  3. Mirelle, August 30, 2026
  4. eveleen, August 30, 2026
  5. air_123, August 30, 2026
  6. nadiepolskam, August 30, 2026
  7. Noobie829, August 30, 2026
  8. Polandandlithua, August 30, 2026
  9. Olexxxandriy, August 30, 2026
  10. AletronESP, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…