polbielytics

Order-State of Burgundy

How Order-State of Burgundy does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Order-State of Burgundy is an epic Shadow/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Order-State of Burgundy wins 48.2% of its battles. That's 78.8% on attack and 17.6% on defense. It does best in Crystal, at 55.3%, and worst in Diamond, at 43.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,048, and copies in battle average 4,074. In Aurora they average 6,748 CP. Danïel has the strongest copy, at 7,768 CP. It is most often seen holding Colorburst Papers, Burning Cheese Cannon and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 54.9%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 5.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora90.3%6.3%48.3%
Crystal91.5%19.2%55.3%
Diamond75.0%11.0%43.0%
Gold83.0%15.3%49.1%
Silver69.0%24.7%46.9%
Bronze78.9%17.4%48.1%

Description

A nightmarish, ultra-militarized esoteric state operating in the deepest shadows of alternate history.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
50 of 100
Economy
45 of 100
Diplomacy
5 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Colorburst PapersWind95.0%12.6%53.8%
Burning Cheese CannonFire86.6%4.4%45.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic89.1%8.0%48.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.8%15.9%54.9%
CatmugWater———
A-2000Energy———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
NightfeatherWind———
Antique CameraShadow———
HeartpiercerEnergy———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1DanïelCrystal7,768Antimatter Channeler—
2PahntolandAurora7,218Staff of Incandescence64.2%
3KaiserrollballCrystal7,118Duskfeather—
4HertzogAurora6,568Colorburst Papers34.6%
5BrittanyMappingAurora6,518Burning Cheese Cannon36.6%
6UзUCrystal5,498Moonband—
7Koi_Fish_EmpireDiamond5,448Enchanted Petals—
8pai_do_angolaAurora5,398Black Thorne Blade—
9lefarfadetDiamond5,398——
10GegryfCrystal5,288Heartstring Bow—

First owners

  1. mars27, May 24, 2026
  2. VINI VIDI VICI, May 24, 2026
  3. CertifiedNoob, May 24, 2026
  4. Frazzle1506, May 24, 2026
  5. Mieszkowaty, May 24, 2026
  6. RIPCanton, May 24, 2026
  7. hk_snowy, May 24, 2026
  8. hk_snowy, May 24, 2026
  9. Axodonis, May 24, 2026
  10. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, May 24, 2026

Seen in

Loading…