polbielytics

German Reich (Chaos / Shadow)

How German Reich does in Polandball Go with Chaos as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

German Reich is a legendary Chaos/Shadow ball. Only copies with Chaos as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Chaos. In the Open League, German Reich with Chaos primary wins 56.4% of its battles. That's 89.8% on attack and 23.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.8%, and worst in Ethereal, at 50.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,751, and copies in battle average 6,335. In Ethereal they average 8,812 CP. Anon-J2SS has the strongest copy, at 9,771 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Amphibious staff, at 65.3%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 99, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 15.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.6%8.2%50.9%
Aurora93.4%18.9%56.2%
Crystal90.9%15.6%53.3%
Diamond88.9%23.2%56.1%
Gold88.0%28.9%58.5%
Silver83.0%39.0%61.0%
Bronze82.8%42.8%62.8%

Description

The totalitarian state that plunged the world into its darkest and most destructive conflict.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
15 of 100
Soft Power
30 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic86.4%20.3%53.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.2%15.8%56.0%
Inkstained PagesOil93.3%23.4%58.3%
Demon PitchforkFire91.8%25.9%58.9%
Polar SlushieIce84.3%25.9%55.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.8%32.7%61.3%
Sultan's RelicEnergy96.0%24.5%60.2%
DustpiercerBalance94.3%26.6%60.4%
Shadow EyepatchShadow87.9%28.0%58.0%
Amphibious staffWater92.8%37.8%65.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-J2SSAurora9,771The Harvester91.3%
2TheWeirdUnitAurora9,421Cursed Tablet96.4%
3DanïelCrystal9,331Sakura Katana88.8%
4FakeMiniAurora9,091Shadowscript Brush54.1%
5GrapeyAurora9,081Duskfeather94.7%
6SCAEthereal9,031Arachnid Claws63.8%
7MythicEthereal9,001Shadowscript Brush91.3%
8pineapplelily44Crystal8,871Shadowscript Brush92.1%
9JamosixCrystal8,871Shadowscript Brush82.1%
10WowokAurora8,871Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. Armeniaguy, May 9, 2026
  2. Doumice, May 9, 2026
  3. Armeniaguy, May 9, 2026
  4. Miku_01, May 9, 2026
  5. b4rtek, May 9, 2026
  6. Mysteeri, May 9, 2026
  7. SCA, May 9, 2026
  8. NikoDesu:), May 9, 2026
  9. laika, May 9, 2026
  10. Olle, May 9, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…