polbielytics

Arctic Ace Antarctica

How Arctic Ace Antarctica does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Arctic Ace Antarctica is a legendary Ice/Light ball. It's an Antarctica skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Arctic Ace Antarctica wins 49.0% of its battles. That's 79.0% on attack and 19.0% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 59.7%, and worst in Diamond, at 45.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,522, and copies in battle average 4,766. In Aurora they average 6,529 CP. Grapey has the strongest copy, at 8,642 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Froststring Bow. Its best record is with Flowery Earings, at 51.1%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 5.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora90.5%4.3%47.4%
Crystal84.2%6.9%45.6%
Diamond74.5%16.6%45.6%
Gold77.1%23.6%50.4%
Silver81.8%37.6%59.7%
Bronze79.1%31.5%55.3%

Description

Piloting through the blinding snow and endless ice of the frozen continent with absolute, radiant precision.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
5 of 100
Population
5 of 100
Economy
15 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic72.7%21.3%47.0%
Radiant CheeseMountain76.9%17.0%46.9%
Froststring BowIce95.3%3.8%49.6%
Notekeeper SetLight79.5%11.4%45.5%
Black Thorne BladeNature74.4%18.3%46.3%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater87.6%6.9%47.3%
Staff of IncandescenceLight89.4%3.7%46.6%
Flowery EaringsFire97.6%4.5%51.1%
Angelic BladeFaith88.0%0.0%44.0%
Lightbringer's BladeLight———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GrapeyAurora8,642Sakura Katana—
2ClevelandSteamAurora8,132Staff of Incandescence—
3Starwars21Aurora7,092Staff of Incandescence—
4GengaozoEthereal7,092Radiant Lotus—
5maxlevelidoitDiamond6,762Inkstained Pages—
6uberCrystal6,672Daylight Bracelet—
7EzcAurora6,642Flowery Earings78.3%
8PogosikCrystal6,512Staff of Incandescence—
9PogosikCrystal6,512Staff of Incandescence—
10NorwayLoverCrystal6,512Blue-Gem Paintbrush57.3%

First owners

  1. NoobX, August 1, 2026
  2. Flishki, August 1, 2026
  3. Europe, August 1, 2026
  4. moran64, August 1, 2026
  5. Nadr_Yemen, August 1, 2026
  6. Elkia, August 1, 2026
  7. Mimoo, August 1, 2026
  8. HetaliaUkraine1, August 1, 2026
  9. Asuit, August 1, 2026
  10. Edmund_Ironside, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…