polbielytics

Arctic Ace Antarctica (Light / Ice)

How Arctic Ace Antarctica does in Polandball Go with Light as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Arctic Ace Antarctica is a legendary Light/Ice ball. It's an Antarctica skin. Only copies with Light as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Light. In the Open League, Arctic Ace Antarctica with Light primary wins 48.6% of its battles. That's 76.0% on attack and 21.3% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 59.8%, and worst in Crystal, at 43.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,522, and copies in battle average 4,678. In Crystal they average 5,725 CP. Gengaozo has the strongest copy, at 7,092 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Froststring Bow. Its best record is with Flowery Earings, at 51.1%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 5.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Crystal79.6%7.2%43.4%
Diamond75.1%18.5%46.8%
Gold75.9%24.0%50.0%
Silver76.2%43.3%59.8%
Bronze74.3%30.0%52.2%

Description

Piloting through the blinding snow and endless ice of the frozen continent with absolute, radiant precision.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
5 of 100
Population
5 of 100
Economy
15 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic73.3%22.0%47.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain78.2%17.6%47.9%
Froststring BowIce94.9%3.8%49.3%
Notekeeper SetLight79.3%11.4%45.4%
Black Thorne BladeNature74.7%14.5%44.6%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater86.9%7.4%47.2%
Staff of IncandescenceLight88.8%4.0%46.4%
Flowery EaringsFire97.5%4.8%51.1%
Angelic BladeFaith86.4%0.0%43.2%
Lightbringer's BladeLight———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GengaozoEthereal7,092Radiant Lotus—
2Starwars21Aurora7,072Staff of Incandescence—
3maxlevelidoitDiamond6,762Inkstained Pages—
4PogosikCrystal6,512Staff of Incandescence—
5PogosikCrystal6,512Staff of Incandescence—
6HuntersCrystal6,492Angelic Blade—
7Luks7Crystal6,432Staff of Incandescence—
8Das_FührerAurora6,222Staff of Incandescence—
9PikaDiamond6,092Polar Slushie—
10M4RMIELDiamond6,082Froststring Bow—

First owners

  1. NoobX, August 1, 2026
  2. Flishki, August 1, 2026
  3. Europe, August 1, 2026
  4. moran64, August 1, 2026
  5. Nadr_Yemen, August 1, 2026
  6. Elkia, August 1, 2026
  7. Mimoo, August 1, 2026
  8. HetaliaUkraine1, August 1, 2026
  9. Asuit, August 1, 2026
  10. Edmund_Ironside, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…