polbielytics

Commonwealth of Nations

How Commonwealth of Nations does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Commonwealth of Nations is a legendary Cosmic ball. In the Open League, Commonwealth of Nations wins 54.3% of its battles. That's 87.7% on attack and 20.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 61.6%, and worst in Ethereal, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,783. In Ethereal they average 8,526 CP. VistulaRepublic has the strongest copy, at 9,393 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 70.4%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Military, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.0%7.7%48.4%
Aurora94.6%10.8%52.7%
Crystal91.5%14.8%53.2%
Diamond85.6%21.9%53.8%
Gold83.7%23.9%53.8%
Silver82.7%28.9%55.8%
Bronze83.0%40.1%61.6%

Description

A massive political association of former British Empire territories. The sun finally set, but the ties remain.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic87.1%22.6%54.8%
Shadowscript BrushOil94.3%12.7%53.5%
Inkstained PagesOil95.5%21.6%58.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.5%35.5%62.5%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater91.9%16.9%54.4%
Vibrant PaintbrushWind97.1%16.8%57.0%
Polar SlushieIce86.4%42.3%64.3%
Burning Cheese CannonFire75.9%32.7%54.3%
HeartpiercerEnergy92.1%9.8%50.9%
Staff of IncandescenceLight97.9%42.9%70.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1VistulaRepublicAurora9,393Shadowscript Brush98.5%
2GlacieEthereal9,113Shadowscript Brush86.2%
3GoldenappleAurora9,113Sakura Katana94.4%
4Anon-H4JYCrystal9,053Blade of Eternal Radiance100.0%
5LasergatomEthereal9,013Windeluft72.6%
6JamosixCrystal8,863Shadowscript Brush83.1%
7MieszkowatyCrystal8,863Shadowscript Brush—
8Dolphin82721Aurora8,823Shadowscript Brush53.0%
9Alden72Aurora8,803Heavenly Feathers86.7%
10Anon-DF53Aurora8,793Vibrant Paintbrush87.4%

First owners

  1. Rooted, May 9, 2026
  2. Domimazur11, May 9, 2026
  3. MustafaTR, May 9, 2026
  4. Mieszkowaty, May 9, 2026
  5. Thedescendant., May 9, 2026
  6. Aksu, May 9, 2026
  7. ✟LeMont✟, May 9, 2026
  8. Max1694, May 9, 2026
  9. Eternay, May 9, 2026
  10. Androziia, May 9, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…