polbielytics

Imperial Federation

How Imperial Federation does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Imperial Federation is a mythical Cosmic/Chaos ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Imperial Federation wins 52.5% of its battles. That's 87.8% on attack and 17.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 75.9%, and worst in Crystal, at 48.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,680, and copies in battle average 6,510. In Ethereal they average 9,384 CP. Anon-HABY has the strongest copy, at 10,000 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 61.0%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.2%13.9%55.0%
Aurora92.1%10.1%51.0%
Crystal86.6%11.2%48.9%
Diamond85.1%24.1%54.6%
Gold84.4%35.0%59.7%
Silver87.7%46.9%67.3%
Bronze96.9%55.0%75.9%

Description

A monumental, theoretical global super-state. An attempt to bind the entire British Empire into one unified, cosmic entity, forever balancing on the edge of utter chaos.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.7%18.8%49.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.0%26.0%61.0%
Radiant CheeseMountain74.3%11.7%43.0%
Inkstained PagesOil94.6%17.4%56.0%
Parasol of the DragonFire96.1%12.4%54.3%
Black Thorne BladeNature95.2%13.4%54.3%
Seaspike TrophyStorm96.7%12.3%54.5%
MoonbandCosmic79.6%7.3%43.5%
Emeraldshot BowNature95.3%10.7%53.0%
Eclipse BandCosmic92.2%17.1%54.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-HABYAurora10,000The Harvester91.4%
2MythicEthereal10,000Shadowscript Brush91.7%
3RocheliPariAurora9,650Shadowscript Brush73.4%
4TectonaSuburbiaEthereal9,350Shadowscript Brush67.5%
5capycheckboxAurora9,350Inkstained Pages94.6%
6SEALAND4EVEREthereal9,350Parasol of the Dragon51.5%
7Ugene6+7Ethereal9,340Emeraldshot Bow75.2%
8JimJamHamAurora9,330Shadowscript Brush88.3%
9ArcticDiamond9,260Shrimp's SwordStaff—
10PeachistanEthereal9,250Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. RocheliPari, August 22, 2026
  2. GraniteMapper, August 22, 2026
  3. Dragokirby, August 22, 2026
  4. PØLANDBALLÈR, August 22, 2026
  5. TectonaSuburbia, August 22, 2026
  6. CAleatoria, August 22, 2026
  7. Z3nith, August 22, 2026
  8. Tirantloblanc, August 22, 2026
  9. deutschland, August 22, 2026
  10. td_gllz, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Loading…