polbielytics

Holy Roman Empire

How Holy Roman Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Holy Roman Empire is a legendary Faith ball. In the Open League, Holy Roman Empire wins 56.1% of its battles. That's 88.9% on attack and 23.3% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 66.3%, and worst in Diamond, at 50.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,689, and copies in battle average 6,038. In Ethereal they average 8,653 CP. ブルニー has the strongest copy, at 9,059 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 59.8%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 90, and its weakest is Military, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal98.1%10.8%54.4%
Aurora94.9%15.3%55.1%
Crystal91.6%17.2%54.4%
Diamond82.4%19.1%50.7%
Gold91.2%33.3%62.3%
Silver88.5%44.1%66.3%
Bronze80.3%43.6%61.9%

Description

Neither holy, nor Roman, nor an empire. A beautifully complex web of principalities and electorates.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil94.5%22.0%58.3%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.7%14.4%55.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic89.3%30.3%59.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain81.0%24.8%52.9%
Crown of the GroveWater98.7%19.0%58.8%
Black Thorne BladeNature83.7%7.8%45.7%
Shattered BottleIce———
Angelic BladeFaith———
Burning Cheese CannonFire———
Amphibious staffWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ブルニーEthereal9,059Shadowscript Brush68.4%
2LasergatomEthereal9,019Shadowscript Brush80.0%
3m1ch1_Ethereal8,809Inkstained Pages46.7%
4KaiserrollballCrystal8,809Inkstained Pages—
5RimmEthereal8,729Shadowscript Brush85.9%
6Gigio2anniEthereal8,719Sultan's Relic—
7KingMeeHeeEthereal8,669Shadowscript Brush72.2%
8AcharonCrystal8,399——
9ThelongmarchCrystal8,379Sultan's Relic97.7%
10Edmund_IronsideAurora8,329Shadowscript Brush72.9%

First owners

  1. JarJar5000, March 29, 2026
  2. My_balls_itch, March 29, 2026
  3. ididthistoyself, March 29, 2026
  4. Kaiserrollball, March 29, 2026
  5. Gigio2anni, March 29, 2026
  6. TheGrandPope, March 29, 2026
  7. Molcraft, March 29, 2026
  8. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, March 29, 2026
  9. British.Empire, March 29, 2026
  10. Rzyinx, March 29, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…