polbielytics

Kingdom of Portugal

How Kingdom of Portugal does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kingdom of Portugal is a legendary Shadow/Wind ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kingdom of Portugal wins 52.1% of its battles. That's 86.4% on attack and 17.9% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 68.7%, and worst in Crystal, at 46.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,698, and copies in battle average 5,570. In Aurora they average 7,423 CP. GraniteMapper has the strongest copy, at 8,418 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Moonband and Hookfin Skeleton. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 63.8%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora94.2%9.3%51.7%
Crystal83.9%8.6%46.2%
Diamond82.5%20.4%51.5%
Gold91.1%23.3%57.2%
Silver92.9%44.6%68.7%
Bronze———

Description

Pioneers of the Age of Discovery. Master navigators who mapped the oceans and built the first global trade network.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain83.6%14.3%49.0%
MoonbandCosmic71.6%5.0%38.3%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm92.1%19.4%55.7%
DizzletWater88.6%16.0%52.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic93.0%34.5%63.8%
Staff of IncandescenceLight82.9%5.1%44.0%
NightfeatherWind———
Shadow EyepatchShadow82.6%10.3%46.5%
Shadowscript BrushOil———
Antique TeacupWater98.0%20.0%59.0%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GraniteMapperDiamond8,418Inkstained Pages88.4%
2Starwars21Aurora8,318Shadowscript Brush83.1%
3TheredemerCrystal8,118Shadowscript Brush90.8%
4m1ch1_Ethereal7,788Hookfin Skeleton45.9%
5TomcuteBronze7,758Inkstained Pages—
6MythicEthereal7,338——
7dishwasherDiamond7,118Nightfeather—
8polandihAurora7,008Sultan's Relic—
9★Maple★Crystal6,928Black Thorne Blade93.6%
10Anon-GJ9HAurora6,908——

First owners

  1. Pea, April 18, 2026
  2. lekkerbekje, April 18, 2026
  3. Pea, April 18, 2026
  4. Makzap13, April 18, 2026
  5. BintuluGuy, April 18, 2026
  6. leafland, April 18, 2026
  7. BFBRobloxPlayz, April 19, 2026
  8. ProGamer, April 19, 2026
  9. Ankyraptor, April 19, 2026
  10. Tomcute, April 19, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…