polbielytics

Aztec Empire

How Aztec Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Aztec Empire is a legendary Faith/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Aztec Empire wins 51.3% of its battles. That's 84.0% on attack and 18.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 72.1%, and worst in Crystal, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,716, and copies in battle average 5,695. In Ethereal they average 7,836 CP. Glacie has the strongest copy, at 9,026 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Hedgehog Plush, Staff of Incandescence and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Starlink Core, at 69.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 85, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 55.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal87.2%15.1%51.1%
Aurora93.6%11.9%52.7%
Crystal84.0%12.7%48.4%
Diamond82.6%19.2%50.9%
Gold79.3%23.0%51.2%
Silver89.4%42.7%66.0%
Bronze84.0%60.3%72.1%

Description

A fierce, militaristic alliance that ruled central Mexico from a massive, shimmering city built on a lake.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
75 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
55 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Hedgehog PlushBalance90.5%16.1%53.3%
Staff of IncandescenceLight87.0%14.7%50.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain76.7%28.6%52.7%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.4%19.9%52.6%
Inkstained PagesOil93.5%7.1%50.3%
Burning Cheese CannonFire96.0%35.3%65.7%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance94.9%15.6%55.2%
Sandspire CrownBalance76.3%16.7%46.5%
Starlink CoreFaith100.0%38.5%69.2%
Shadow EyepatchShadow———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GlacieEthereal9,026Inkstained Pages—
2PlomienAurora8,776Staff of Incandescence—
3TheLegendAurora8,616Broken Halo82.6%
4RocheliPariAurora8,006Ancient Flute—
5Astro🌙Ethereal7,836Staff of Incandescence33.2%
6bananaryaCrystal7,696Inkstained Pages—
7ClevelandSteamAurora7,416Inkstained Pages—
8hiiiiiiiAurora7,376Inkstained Pages62.0%
9legolikerAurora7,306Inkstained Pages65.6%
10GengaozoEthereal7,266Ancient Flute—

First owners

  1. Astro🌙, April 18, 2026
  2. Tyrant, April 18, 2026
  3. UberBob, April 18, 2026
  4. SugarSwirl, April 18, 2026
  5. legoliker, April 18, 2026
  6. Dafrozen, April 18, 2026
  7. SHINNcz, April 19, 2026
  8. artemi, April 19, 2026
  9. Sybeeria, April 19, 2026
  10. RoyalNavy🤑, April 19, 2026

Seen in

Loading…