polbielytics

Hungary

How Hungary does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Hungary is an epic Shadow/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Hungary wins 44.1% of its battles. That's 74.5% on attack and 13.7% on defense. It does best in Aurora, at 45.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 37.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,036, and copies in battle average 3,584. In Ethereal they average 6,476 CP. Solidsnake has the strongest copy, at 8,856 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Amberstroke Brush. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 56.9%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 64, and its weakest is Population, at 49.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal75.0%0.0%37.5%
Aurora85.8%5.9%45.9%
Crystal71.9%3.9%37.9%
Diamond70.2%8.1%39.1%
Gold73.6%14.3%44.0%
Silver70.3%16.5%43.4%
Bronze77.3%14.3%45.8%

Description

A shadowed crossroads with a bright edge—history and grit collide.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
57 of 100
Population
49 of 100
Economy
64 of 100
Diplomacy
58 of 100
Soft Power
52 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic74.3%12.9%43.5%
Shadowscript BrushOil95.9%17.8%56.9%
Amberstroke BrushBalance77.2%6.9%42.0%
Spellbound IconEnergy75.7%0.0%37.9%
General's CapMetal70.2%2.3%36.3%
NightfeatherWind———
Polar SlushieIce———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Lightbringer's BladeLight———
Shattered BottleIce———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1SolidsnakeAurora8,856Shadowscript Brush80.6%
2SolidsnakeAurora8,606Shadowscript Brush80.6%
3LittleBritanniaBronze7,496Staff of Incandescence—
4Anon-569ECrystal7,206Inkstained Pages—
5ricecakernooberDiamond7,106Angelic Blade—
6AnastasiaCrystal7,066Taegeuk Spirits—
7LePikaCrystal7,036Radiant Lotus—
8ibzyyCrystal6,596Hookfin Skeleton—
9TataraAurora6,526Staff of Incandescence—
10AnatolyCrystal6,506Divine Halo—

First owners

  1. Amungul, February 28, 2026
  2. Noobie829, February 28, 2026
  3. neso123, February 28, 2026
  4. Pea, February 28, 2026
  5. Lavash, February 28, 2026
  6. YoBestGaming, February 28, 2026
  7. Noobie829, February 28, 2026
  8. LulaCountryball, February 28, 2026
  9. capycheckbox, February 28, 2026
  10. KIRILL_2015, February 28, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…