polbielytics

Global Dominion British Empire

How Global Dominion British Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Global Dominion British Empire is a legendary Cosmic ball. It's a British Empire skin. In the Open League, Global Dominion British Empire wins 52.0% of its battles. That's 84.9% on attack and 19.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 64.7%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,759, and copies in battle average 5,607. In Ethereal they average 8,240 CP. Anon-6MVA has the strongest copy, at 9,359 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Sunband, at 58.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 90.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal94.8%16.3%55.5%
Aurora88.5%8.2%48.4%
Crystal85.3%14.3%49.8%
Diamond83.1%21.9%52.5%
Gold82.4%27.1%54.8%
Silver86.6%29.6%58.1%
Bronze86.1%43.3%64.7%

Description

Encompassing the globe with an omnipresent cosmic reach, projecting absolute and legendary dominion over an empire on which the sun never sets.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
98 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
92 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.8%18.1%49.4%
Inkstained PagesOil94.5%16.0%55.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.2%18.2%50.2%
MoonbandCosmic90.2%22.5%56.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.3%12.7%54.5%
Polar SlushieIce77.6%17.8%47.7%
Astral ScytheLight87.9%10.5%49.2%
Amphibious staffWater87.2%11.7%49.4%
Staff of IncandescenceLight92.2%12.1%52.1%
SunbandCosmic87.8%29.9%58.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-6MVA—9,359Windeluft—
2👑KingDededeEthereal9,129Inkstained Pages72.8%
3RevolutionarsEthereal9,129Sakura Katana63.7%
4Ugene6+7Ethereal9,099Fractal Scarf74.4%
5GengaozoEthereal9,079The Harvester73.7%
6El_GoblinoDiamond9,069Vibrant Paintbrush—
7RobertSkowEthereal9,019Shadowscript Brush55.9%
8MVP09EFE_trEthereal8,879Inkstained Pages46.5%
9ProGamerEthereal8,819Shadowscript Brush70.4%
10Anon-EPHJAurora8,759Inkstained Pages88.0%

First owners

  1. Beecat19, August 22, 2026
  2. Hun, August 22, 2026
  3. Mimoo, August 22, 2026
  4. Helicopter, August 22, 2026
  5. TheRedBaron, August 22, 2026
  6. meeee, August 22, 2026
  7. urLocalColonel, August 22, 2026
  8. H3RN4N866, August 22, 2026
  9. Figu, August 22, 2026
  10. Orestis66, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…