polbielytics

Qin Dynasty

How Qin Dynasty does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Qin Dynasty is a legendary Balance/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Qin Dynasty wins 61.6% of its battles. That's 89.1% on attack and 34.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 71.9%, and worst in Crystal, at 51.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,729, and copies in battle average 6,104. In Ethereal they average 8,318 CP. thismining664 has the strongest copy, at 9,329 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Hedgehog Plush. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 63.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 55.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal86.1%26.6%56.4%
Aurora95.4%12.1%53.7%
Crystal93.3%9.4%51.3%
Diamond84.5%29.2%56.9%
Gold94.4%44.4%69.4%
Silver80.7%30.4%55.5%
Bronze83.1%60.7%71.9%

Description

Iron law and massed armies forge an empire overnight

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
55 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil98.5%28.3%63.4%
Inkstained PagesOil———
Hedgehog PlushBalance90.8%17.1%53.9%
Emeraldshot BowNature———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Mighty AsparagusNature98.7%0.0%49.3%
Crown of the GroveWater89.5%12.1%50.8%
Iron SwordBalance———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
DustpiercerBalance———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1thismining664Diamond9,329Parasol of the Dragon—
2KaiserrollballAurora9,099Arachnid Claws—
3mars27Ethereal9,079Shadowscript Brush71.6%
4RSFishrCrystal8,849Shadowscript Brush98.1%
5James_RedstoneCrystal8,849Crown of the Grove—
6卵の神Crystal8,449Shadowscript Brush75.3%
7RIPCantonGold8,449Shadowscript Brush—
8tzurDiamond8,449——
9PengwinCrystal8,389Shadowscript Brush95.8%
10PikminWildDiamond7,849Ancient Flute—

First owners

  1. iheartL3, January 6, 2026
  2. TorpidEagle7265, January 6, 2026
  3. Lavash, January 6, 2026
  4. nickpwc, January 6, 2026
  5. LuckyestFella, January 7, 2026
  6. ScarletPL, January 7, 2026
  7. pankonkeso, January 7, 2026
  8. NavX, January 7, 2026
  9. kasontiger, January 7, 2026
  10. PYPPYPPP, January 7, 2026

Seen in

Loading…