polbielytics

Anti-French Coalitions (Balance / Chaos)

How Anti-French Coalitions does in Polandball Go with Balance as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Anti-French Coalitions is a mythical Balance/Chaos ball. Only copies with Balance as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Balance. In the Open League, Anti-French Coalitions with Balance primary wins 57.0% of its battles. That's 93.3% on attack and 20.8% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 59.2%, and worst in Ethereal, at 50.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,684, and copies in battle average 7,212. In Ethereal they average 8,843 CP. Baluty has the strongest copy, at 9,354 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Moonband, at 69.7%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 99, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal94.8%6.0%50.4%
Aurora95.5%17.6%56.5%
Crystal93.3%16.4%54.8%
Diamond92.8%24.1%58.4%
Gold83.7%34.6%59.2%
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

A colossal, chaotic alliance of Europe's greatest powers. Repeatedly banded together through seven grueling wars to restore the shattered balance of power against Napoleon.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil95.2%14.8%55.0%
Inkstained PagesOil92.0%11.8%51.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic88.1%19.9%54.0%
Demon PitchforkFire88.9%17.8%53.4%
Taegeuk SpiritsBalance97.0%25.8%61.4%
Warlord's BrewFire95.7%1.8%48.7%
Black Thorne BladeNature94.5%8.1%51.3%
Void CrystalEnergy———
MoonbandCosmic97.0%42.5%69.7%
Royal MantleBalance100.0%16.2%58.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1BalutyEthereal9,354Inkstained Pages47.8%
2ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!Aurora9,104Shadowscript Brush64.2%
3ArmeniaguyEthereal9,104Emeraldshot Bow78.5%
4EritreaManBronze9,014Shadowscript Brush—
5cute kittens_FNAurora8,654Shadowscript Brush77.5%
6IlovePolandballAurora8,644Shadowscript Brush87.1%
7Average_DudeCrystal8,404Shadowscript Brush75.6%
8SuchylodCrystal8,404Shadowscript Brush—
9Diplord_Eric3Crystal8,294Inkstained Pages—
10Tony_ThienCrystal8,084Inkstained Pages79.0%

First owners

  1. Airiri, July 12, 2026
  2. sirdefecation, July 13, 2026
  3. Superpotato@, July 13, 2026
  4. wen.edward.chen, July 13, 2026
  5. ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!, July 13, 2026
  6. maple_leaf, July 13, 2026
  7. Mussolini_B., July 13, 2026
  8. Dolphin82721, July 13, 2026
  9. Maxwell777, July 13, 2026
  10. Oltenia, July 13, 2026

Seen in

Loading…