polbielytics

Anti-French Coalitions

How Anti-French Coalitions does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Anti-French Coalitions is a mythical Balance/Chaos ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Anti-French Coalitions wins 56.5% of its battles. That's 92.3% on attack and 20.7% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 83.1%, and worst in Ethereal, at 51.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,684, and copies in battle average 7,253. In Ethereal they average 8,943 CP. Anon-8TJE has the strongest copy, at 10,404 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Moonband, at 70.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 99, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal95.4%8.1%51.7%
Aurora92.7%13.2%52.9%
Crystal92.6%17.9%55.2%
Diamond91.0%31.7%61.3%
Gold88.6%38.1%63.3%
Silver91.2%75.0%83.1%
Bronze89.8%52.7%71.3%

Description

A colossal, chaotic alliance of Europe's greatest powers. Repeatedly banded together through seven grueling wars to restore the shattered balance of power against Napoleon.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil95.9%16.5%56.2%
Inkstained PagesOil92.3%10.8%51.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic87.9%22.4%55.2%
Demon PitchforkFire88.1%15.6%51.9%
Taegeuk SpiritsBalance97.5%30.5%64.0%
Warlord's BrewFire93.9%1.3%47.6%
Black Thorne BladeNature94.4%8.9%51.6%
Void CrystalEnergy———
MoonbandCosmic97.4%44.3%70.8%
Royal MantleBalance100.0%17.5%58.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-8TJE—10,404Crimson Reaver97.6%
2GrapeyAurora9,354Shadowscript Brush94.0%
3mars27Ethereal9,354Shadowscript Brush73.7%
4TectonaSuburbiaEthereal9,354Shadowscript Brush71.1%
5BalutyEthereal9,354Inkstained Pages46.0%
6CheesemasterCrystal9,104Shadowscript Brush90.7%
7SugarSwirlAurora9,104Shadowscript Brush—
8ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!Crystal9,104Shadowscript Brush66.1%
9MieszkowatyCrystal9,104Shadowscript Brush—
10ArmeniaguyEthereal9,104Emeraldshot Bow77.6%

First owners

  1. Airiri, July 12, 2026
  2. sirdefecation, July 13, 2026
  3. Superpotato@, July 13, 2026
  4. wen.edward.chen, July 13, 2026
  5. ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!, July 13, 2026
  6. maple_leaf, July 13, 2026
  7. Mussolini_B., July 13, 2026
  8. Dolphin82721, July 13, 2026
  9. Maxwell777, July 13, 2026
  10. Oltenia, July 13, 2026

Seen in

Loading…