polbielytics

ASEAN

How ASEAN does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

ASEAN is a legendary Light ball. In the Open League, ASEAN wins 48.3% of its battles. That's 79.3% on attack and 17.3% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 50.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 43.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,698, and copies in battle average 4,555. In Aurora they average 6,112 CP. piplap has the strongest copy, at 7,868 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Notekeeper Set. Its best record is with Amberstroke Brush, at 57.2%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Military, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora79.1%7.2%43.1%
Crystal82.9%7.2%45.1%
Diamond79.0%17.1%48.0%
Gold80.0%21.1%50.5%
Silver77.7%22.5%50.1%
Bronze78.6%18.1%48.3%

Description

A monumental political and economic union of Southeast Asian states. Casts a brilliant, unified light of rapid development and regional cooperation.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
40 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.8%18.8%49.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.0%17.0%49.5%
Notekeeper SetLight82.0%16.4%49.2%
Polar SlushieIce82.0%18.6%50.3%
Lightbringer's BladeLight89.1%16.6%52.8%
Amberstroke BrushBalance88.4%26.0%57.2%
Cave SpidersMountain76.8%5.6%41.2%
Angelic BladeFaith83.9%1.0%42.4%
Divine HaloFaith95.2%12.4%53.8%
Astral ScytheLight88.0%22.7%55.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1piplapDiamond7,868Divine Halo—
2JohnR4Crystal7,258Staff of Incandescence76.3%
3firesanshiAurora7,238Perfect Plunger—
4Anon-57ET—6,998Crown of the Grove—
5W.D.I.N.T.Crystal6,938Lightbringer's Blade59.2%
6PBTA3297Diamond6,918Blue-Gem Paintbrush—
7frankvitchardCrystal6,878Astral Scythe—
8leaderballCrystal6,748Lightbringer's Blade—
9Zionist_CatCrystal6,748Ancient Flute46.9%
10MintyLugerCrystal6,648Staff of Incandescence81.8%

First owners

  1. King_xare, August 30, 2026
  2. AVERYEVILGERMAN, August 30, 2026
  3. PBTA3297, August 30, 2026
  4. GalaxySane, August 30, 2026
  5. SugarSwirl, August 30, 2026
  6. Hamim, August 30, 2026
  7. LeScandi, August 30, 2026
  8. SoloMonkey, August 30, 2026
  9. addinaddout, August 30, 2026
  10. Swiss, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…