polbielytics

Republic of Venice

How Republic of Venice does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Republic of Venice is a legendary Water/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Republic of Venice wins 52.7% of its battles. That's 88.0% on attack and 17.4% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 62.7%, and worst in Ethereal, at 47.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,693, and copies in battle average 6,244. In Ethereal they average 8,611 CP. KingMeeHee has the strongest copy, at 9,063 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Radiant Sickle, Blue-Gem Paintbrush and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 63.9%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal90.5%4.4%47.4%
Aurora89.0%9.2%49.1%
Crystal91.0%14.6%52.8%
Diamond83.4%21.9%52.6%
Gold86.7%33.9%60.3%
Silver85.3%40.0%62.7%
Bronze———

Description

The serene merchant republic! Masters of trade, diplomacy, and the Mediterranean seas—an empire built on sails and silver.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
40 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant SickleMetal84.4%5.5%44.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater85.4%9.6%47.5%
Inkstained PagesOil92.9%35.0%63.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.3%11.3%53.8%
Warlord's BrewFire78.8%2.6%40.7%
Broken HaloFaith90.5%2.5%46.5%
Detective's PistolMetal92.3%16.5%54.4%
Crown of the GroveWater97.6%25.8%61.7%
Sultan's RelicEnergy84.0%14.3%49.1%
Hwando of SteelMetal96.8%16.1%56.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1KingMeeHeeEthereal9,063Shadowscript Brush70.6%
2PlomienAurora9,063Shadowscript Brush69.0%
3GlacieEthereal8,993Colorburst Papers—
4hemoglobinCrystal8,813Shadowscript Brush91.9%
5Gigio2anniEthereal8,813Staff of Incandescence—
6xccccAurora8,753Inkstained Pages—
7Polish_JacobEthereal8,413Broken Halo69.3%
8BalearicIBCrystal8,413Inkstained Pages92.2%
9Tripartite_doraCrystal8,063Crown of the Grove86.7%
10TheWeirdUnitAurora7,593Crown of the Grove—

First owners

  1. hemoglobin, October 4, 2025
  2. Giraffen08, October 9, 2025
  3. Sovs_idklmao01, October 17, 2025
  4. lox, March 29, 2026
  5. rzho, March 29, 2026
  6. Unde4ined, March 29, 2026
  7. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, March 29, 2026
  8. PossibleNoodles, March 29, 2026
  9. Flipynifty, March 29, 2026
  10. SiB, March 29, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…