polbielytics

World Cup Hosts (Cosmic / Nature)

How World Cup Hosts does in Polandball Go with Cosmic as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

World Cup Hosts is a mythical Cosmic/Nature ball. It's a NAFTA skin. Only copies with Cosmic as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Cosmic. In the Open League, World Cup Hosts with Cosmic primary wins 65.7% of its battles. That's 94.3% on attack and 37.2% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 73.8%, and worst in Crystal, at 61.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,680, and copies in battle average 7,796. In Aurora they average 8,418 CP. GoofierGoober6 has the strongest copy, at 9,350 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Emeraldshot Bow and Sakura Katana. Its best record is with Vibrant Paintbrush, at 78.0%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora95.0%34.7%64.9%
Crystal92.7%30.8%61.7%
Diamond96.0%51.5%73.8%
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

Representing the unified North American hosts of the 2026 FIFA World Cup, bringing the massive tournament across three nations for the first time.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil94.7%33.8%64.2%
Emeraldshot BowNature90.5%16.5%53.5%
Sakura KatanaNature97.0%51.7%74.4%
Inkstained PagesOil96.4%33.7%65.0%
VenomcapAgriculture92.3%34.0%63.1%
Runic EarthstaffNature96.2%15.3%55.7%
Vibrant PaintbrushWind100.0%56.0%78.0%
Staff of IncandescenceLight———
Black Thorne BladeNature———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater81.3%7.5%44.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GoofierGoober6Aurora9,350Fractal Scarf86.3%
2SiBCrystal9,350Sakura Katana92.9%
3joyxujiayueAurora9,100Shadowscript Brush97.0%
4maniooCrystal9,060Emeraldshot Bow81.6%
5crably773Crystal8,700Shadowscript Brush70.5%
6KongquanAurora8,700Shadowscript Brush53.8%
7by_knightDiamond8,690Shadowscript Brush97.1%
8MangoVinceDiamond8,560Inkstained Pages95.7%
9WhiteStar87Diamond8,400Shadowscript Brush95.8%
10ToxicmarkAurora8,400Shadowscript Brush59.6%

First owners

  1. crably773, May 31, 2026
  2. callenball, May 31, 2026
  3. JarJar5000, May 31, 2026
  4. joyxujiayue, June 1, 2026
  5. Kongquan, June 1, 2026
  6. Mister1289, June 1, 2026
  7. chewytapioca, June 1, 2026
  8. Hermann_Göring, June 1, 2026
  9. Saidfiruzz, June 1, 2026
  10. satvrn, June 1, 2026

Forms

Loading…