polbielytics

Axis Powers

How Axis Powers does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Axis Powers is a mythical Chaos/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Axis Powers wins 56.5% of its battles. That's 92.3% on attack and 20.7% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 62.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 52.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,684, and copies in battle average 6,797. In Ethereal they average 9,203 CP. Mythic has the strongest copy, at 10,004 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 61.3%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 99, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 10.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal95.8%18.3%57.1%
Aurora94.0%10.9%52.4%
Crystal95.0%16.1%55.6%
Diamond90.6%20.0%55.3%
Gold88.3%35.6%62.0%
Silver87.5%20.5%54.0%
Bronze86.8%32.3%59.5%

Description

The dark tripartite pact of Germany, Italy, and Japan. A terrifying, coordinated military machine that plunged the globe into total war.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
10 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil97.5%25.0%61.3%
Inkstained PagesOil95.2%24.4%59.8%
Toy RocketshipCosmic84.1%14.0%49.0%
SunbandCosmic85.7%7.4%46.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.0%27.2%58.1%
Seaspike TrophyStorm97.0%23.3%60.1%
Tank CannonFire94.5%13.6%54.1%
General's CapMetal94.6%12.8%53.7%
Rebounder BallsBalance———
Black Thorne BladeNature92.5%14.3%53.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1MythicEthereal10,004Shadowscript Brush91.9%
2Anon-TTZE—9,654Shadowscript Brush97.6%
3DanïelCrystal9,574Shadowscript Brush95.8%
4SnoverAurora9,354Shadowscript Brush91.3%
5MrRedcloudCrystal9,354Shadowscript Brush98.6%
6genius6Ethereal9,354Shadowscript Brush58.3%
7JiwooAurora9,104Shadowscript Brush86.2%
8IkeaStoreCrystal9,104Shadowscript Brush98.4%
9Pancake2115Crystal9,104Shadowscript Brush97.7%
10愛孜病Aurora9,104Inkstained Pages67.6%

First owners

  1. PájaSerbousek, May 9, 2026
  2. KlockoMistrz_PL, May 9, 2026
  3. Jiwoo, May 9, 2026
  4. IkeaStore, May 10, 2026
  5. Jiwoo, May 10, 2026
  6. VieraUnion, May 10, 2026
  7. Niko27, May 10, 2026
  8. pemula_elgato, May 10, 2026
  9. MarylandballPRD, May 11, 2026
  10. Jacob_Seed, May 11, 2026

Seen in

Loading…