polbielytics

Eclipse

How Eclipse does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Eclipse is a legendary Shadow/Cosmic ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Eclipse wins 55.5% of its battles. That's 89.3% on attack and 21.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 73.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 51.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,767, and copies in battle average 6,183. In Ethereal they average 8,463 CP. oscarproboi has the strongest copy, at 9,437 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Seaspike Trophy, at 61.6%.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.3%18.4%57.4%
Aurora90.8%11.2%51.0%
Crystal90.5%20.0%55.3%
Diamond86.0%27.5%56.8%
Gold88.7%34.9%61.8%
Silver88.9%41.4%65.2%
Bronze91.1%55.8%73.5%

Description

A breathtaking celestial phenomenon. Casts a massive, awe-inspiring shadow across the planet in a flawless, cosmic alignment of orbital bodies.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
99 of 100
Diplomacy
99 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic87.8%23.6%55.7%
Inkstained PagesOil95.0%20.1%57.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.9%25.0%61.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain87.8%21.5%54.7%
DustpiercerBalance93.2%13.6%53.4%
Emeraldshot BowNature92.9%15.7%54.3%
Seaspike TrophyStorm95.5%27.8%61.6%
Colorburst PapersWind97.4%12.9%55.2%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.0%27.1%61.1%
Daylight BraceletLight73.0%6.4%39.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1oscarproboiAurora9,437Shadowscript Brush95.8%
2GengaozoEthereal9,137Shadowscript Brush74.5%
3ColourSeriesCrystal9,137Shadowscript Brush95.7%
4is76550Aurora9,137Shadowscript Brush79.0%
5bananaryaCrystal9,137Shadowscript Brush93.8%
6Ugene6+7Ethereal9,057Cursed Halo—
7DriftBoneCrystal8,887Staff of Incandescence100.0%
8Nova64Aurora8,817Shadowscript Brush96.9%
9HermesinhoAurora8,787Shadowscript Brush66.9%
10hemoglobinCrystal8,767Vibrant Paintbrush91.8%

First owners

  1. geoguy, August 15, 2026
  2. TectonaSuburbia, August 15, 2026
  3. hemoglobin, August 15, 2026
  4. Arctic, August 15, 2026
  5. SillyLittleXela, August 15, 2026
  6. 🇪🇸spain, August 15, 2026
  7. ETK_KATS, August 15, 2026
  8. ScotBall_Geo, August 15, 2026
  9. Wxisp_xyn, August 15, 2026
  10. draw, August 15, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…