polbielytics

Saint Petersburg

How Saint Petersburg does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Saint Petersburg is an epic Water/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Saint Petersburg wins 52.1% of its battles. That's 84.1% on attack and 20.2% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 59.9%, and worst in Silver, at 46.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,080, and copies in battle average 4,658. In Aurora they average 6,827 CP. KingMeeHee has the strongest copy, at 8,840 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Deep Sea Trident. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Sailor's Anchor and Griffonsail. Its best record is with Sailor's Anchor, at 54.4%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 95, and its weakest is Military, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora87.3%11.6%49.5%
Crystal82.0%10.7%46.4%
Diamond87.1%29.3%58.2%
Gold92.1%27.6%59.9%
Silver69.4%22.6%46.0%
Bronze84.5%26.6%55.5%

Description

The cultural capital and window to the West. Famous for white nights and imperial palaces.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
75 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil84.3%11.4%47.9%
Sailor's AnchorWater85.7%23.2%54.4%
GriffonsailWater85.5%4.0%44.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil92.5%6.3%49.4%
SharkbiteWater———
Scintillating BidentStorm———
DizzletWater———
Crown of the GroveWater———
Admiral's HatWater———
Amberstroke BrushBalance———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1KingMeeHeeEthereal8,840Shadowscript Brush72.7%
2PorkballCrystal8,540Sandspire Crown—
3paplikEthereal7,700Legacy Blade—
4BoneccEthereal7,450Deep Sea Trident—
5OPortuguesAurora6,860——
6WelleEthereal6,840Astral Scythe—
7GlebeLukashenkoDiamond6,780Deep Sea Trident100.0%
8Headset325Aurora6,770Hookfin Skeleton—
9TURKİYEAurora6,570Seaspike Trophy—
10TheWeirdUnitAurora6,430Dizzlet—

First owners

  1. nickpwc, March 21, 2026
  2. Rodrigitus, March 21, 2026
  3. rusvy, March 21, 2026
  4. TURKBALLPBGO, March 21, 2026
  5. Bonecc, March 21, 2026
  6. Mandevillefan, March 21, 2026
  7. Tokeyus, March 21, 2026
  8. canadian_lad, March 21, 2026
  9. LeEpic, March 21, 2026
  10. Anon-7ZKM, March 21, 2026

Seen in

Loading…