polbielytics

Turkey

How Turkey does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Turkey is an epic Mountain/Storm ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Turkey wins 45.4% of its battles. That's 76.4% on attack and 14.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 50.3%, and worst in Gold, at 40.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,092, and copies in battle average 3,674. In Aurora they average 6,016 CP. thismining664 has the strongest copy, at 8,612 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Seaspike Trophy. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Seaspike Trophy and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Blue-Gem Paintbrush, at 55.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 85, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora86.0%4.2%45.1%
Crystal85.3%11.5%48.4%
Diamond75.0%16.9%45.9%
Gold70.7%9.3%40.0%
Silver73.6%18.7%46.1%
Bronze79.0%21.6%50.3%

Description

The bridge between continents! Strategic crossroads with rich history and growing regional power.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.1%16.0%47.6%
Seaspike TrophyStorm83.3%7.4%45.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.5%13.3%51.4%
Scintillating BidentStorm87.9%20.5%54.2%
Void CrystalEnergy83.5%9.2%46.3%
Scorched BladeFire88.1%5.0%46.6%
Runic EarthstaffNature81.5%7.5%44.5%
Divine StarcoreFaith76.0%3.5%39.8%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater97.2%13.7%55.4%
Luna SpellbookCosmic———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1thismining664Diamond8,612Sultan's Relic—
2ourmatertateCrystal7,862Seaspike Trophy97.3%
3paplikEthereal7,512Fisherman's Amulet—
4Niceus🪶Aurora7,182Inkstained Pages64.1%
5lolqwertyaaaaAurora7,122Hookfin Skeleton—
6SegismundoCrystal7,122Runic Earthstaff—
7TURKİYEAurora7,102Fisherman's Amulet—
8JohnR4Crystal7,082Hookfin Skeleton—
9Bobby_hgCrystal7,062Nibbles—
10Anon-GHE4—6,932Seaspike Trophy—

First owners

  1. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  2. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  3. ___, September 27, 2025
  4. LUNASMASHER, October 4, 2025
  5. RaspberryBox, October 6, 2025
  6. JarJar5000, October 14, 2025
  7. hemoglobin, October 20, 2025
  8. Jayajayajaya20, October 28, 2025
  9. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  10. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…