polbielytics

Manhattan Project New York City

How Manhattan Project New York City does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Manhattan Project New York City is a legendary Fire ball. It's a New York City skin. In the Open League, Manhattan Project New York City wins 49.4% of its battles. That's 78.6% on attack and 20.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 53.6%, and worst in Silver, at 44.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,680, and copies in battle average 4,989. In Aurora they average 7,054 CP. 清茶🍵 has the strongest copy, at 8,400 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Cobalt Blade and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Snow Hearts, at 55.2%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 98, and its weakest is Military, at 20.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora95.1%5.7%50.4%
Crystal79.7%17.4%48.6%
Diamond81.7%22.9%52.3%
Gold79.8%22.4%51.1%
Silver70.8%18.9%44.8%
Bronze78.7%28.4%53.6%

Description

Humming with terrifying atomic potential, holding the power to end the war in a flash.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
20 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
75 of 100
Soft Power
98 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.0%20.1%49.5%
Cobalt BladeMetal71.7%16.8%44.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain81.0%17.1%49.0%
Polar SlushieIce74.1%29.4%51.7%
Scorched BladeFire87.7%18.6%53.2%
Crown of the GroveWater84.2%22.8%53.5%
Black Thorne BladeNature93.3%5.1%49.2%
Inkstained PagesOil———
Snow HeartsIce98.6%11.8%55.2%
Parasol of the DragonFire———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1清茶🍵Diamond8,400Inkstained Pages94.5%
2oopsiez_Diamond8,100Inkstained Pages94.6%
3mywifisucksAurora7,330Black Thorne Blade51.8%
4GoofierGoober6Aurora7,230Inkstained Pages—
5Starwars21Aurora7,090Snow Hearts82.2%
6🇵🇱ballCrystal7,000Dragon Plush—
7Anon-4NNTAurora6,840——
8Anon-AMJGAurora6,710Sultan's Relic—
9notthelordAurora6,700Inkstained Pages—
10YorionCrystal6,670Flowery Earings—

First owners

  1. Kukiel, May 24, 2026
  2. OrangeRobin_Alt, May 24, 2026
  3. ThatCommieBirb, May 24, 2026
  4. Alpiiiii, May 24, 2026
  5. velvi, May 24, 2026
  6. lever, May 24, 2026
  7. Eternay, May 24, 2026
  8. 🈲🈹sippner, May 24, 2026
  9. BobskaGreekSka, May 24, 2026
  10. artemi, May 25, 2026

Forms

Loading…