polbielytics

Angevin Empire

How Angevin Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Angevin Empire is a legendary Metal/Storm ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Angevin Empire wins 49.7% of its battles. That's 83.6% on attack and 15.7% on defense. It does best in Ethereal, at 55.3%, and worst in Diamond, at 45.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,702, and copies in battle average 5,081. In Ethereal they average 9,044 CP. Gigio2anni has the strongest copy, at 9,072 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Polar Slushie and Perfect Plunger. Its best record is with Polar Slushie, at 56.3%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 55.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.5%17.0%55.3%
Aurora94.6%6.8%50.7%
Crystal86.9%18.9%52.9%
Diamond77.2%13.7%45.5%
Gold83.7%14.7%49.2%
Silver79.5%17.5%48.5%
Bronze83.1%20.9%52.0%

Description

Lords of England and half of France—castles, crowns, and crusading kings.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
55 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil93.5%17.0%55.3%
Polar SlushieIce94.7%17.8%56.3%
Perfect PlungerStorm87.0%2.0%44.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Scintillating BidentStorm———
Sharp's MortarboardNature———
Heartstring BowWind100.0%12.2%56.1%
Seaspike TrophyStorm———
Scorched BladeFire———
Fisherman's AmuletWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Gigio2anniEthereal9,072Inkstained Pages64.5%
2FgfgCrystal9,072Commander's Cap89.8%
3paradoxEthereal8,742Inkstained Pages—
4GhostlegendAurora8,712Fisherman's Amulet—
5MappperkeAurora8,272Seaspike Trophy82.1%
6GhostlegendAurora8,002Sultan's Relic—
7JagerkeCrystal7,982Fisherman's Amulet—
8SoloMonkeyEthereal7,372Crown of the Grove—
9KalmarCrystal7,342Seaspike Trophy—
10Anon-4WT2—7,202Steelblade Katana—

First owners

  1. lever, December 6, 2025
  2. capycheckbox, December 7, 2025
  3. GamerBruhCB, December 8, 2025
  4. @NDpI36l1, December 8, 2025
  5. mars27, December 8, 2025
  6. Iceball, December 9, 2025
  7. MiguelMCS07, December 9, 2025
  8. LeNilly, December 10, 2025
  9. SillyLittleXela, December 11, 2025
  10. ITS_MrReal, December 12, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…