polbielytics

Sealand

How Sealand does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Sealand is a mythical Water ball. In the Open League, Sealand wins 48.2% of its battles. That's 79.6% on attack and 16.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 55.3%, and worst in Gold, at 46.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,601, and copies in battle average 5,544. In Aurora they average 7,851 CP. Anon-PBAN has the strongest copy, at 9,831 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Scintillating Bident and Amphibious staff. Its best record is with Sultan's Relic, at 54.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 1.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora93.5%8.8%51.2%
Crystal84.9%11.7%48.3%
Diamond77.4%16.8%47.1%
Gold74.4%19.1%46.8%
Silver75.3%24.8%50.0%
Bronze76.3%34.3%55.3%

Description

Micronation on a sea fort—tiny, defiant, and proudly free.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
1 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic64.8%13.5%39.2%
Scintillating BidentStorm80.8%15.5%48.2%
Amphibious staffWater75.5%15.8%45.6%
A-2000Energy89.0%5.8%47.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.5%20.0%51.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil———
Polar SlushieIce72.5%22.2%47.4%
Deep Sea TridentStorm———
Fisherman's AmuletWater———
Sultan's RelicEnergy97.2%11.5%54.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-PBANAurora9,831Cursed Tablet100.0%
2Iker706Ethereal9,121Crown of the Grove—
3sean22Aurora9,021Legacy Blade83.7%
4Anon-5F23Diamond9,021Fisherman's Amulet—
5GengaozoEthereal9,011——
6ClevelandSteamAurora8,791Sandspire Crown—
70.0Aurora8,471Shadowscript Brush86.4%
8FishooCrystal8,171Shadowscript Brush—
9edougamerCrystal7,911Black Thorne Blade—
10TheLegendAurora7,641Sailor's Anchor—

First owners

  1. Chi, November 20, 2025
  2. Droxxy, February 28, 2026
  3. MogUr, March 1, 2026
  4. Iampolish, March 2, 2026
  5. star96757, March 3, 2026
  6. coolmann, March 18, 2026
  7. nuclearhelper09, March 21, 2026
  8. Yaqubball22, March 22, 2026
  9. tyumenchik, March 31, 2026
  10. Jupiter, April 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Other Water balls

Loading…