polbielytics

India (Energy / Agriculture)

How India does in Polandball Go with Energy as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

India is an epic Energy/Agriculture ball. Only copies with Energy as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Energy. In the Open League, India with Energy primary wins 47.0% of its battles. That's 77.4% on attack and 16.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 51.3%, and worst in Diamond, at 39.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,100, and copies in battle average 3,551. In Aurora they average 6,156 CP. Ghostlegend has the strongest copy, at 8,120 CP. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Polar Slushie and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 53.9%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora90.8%3.4%47.1%
Crystal85.8%5.0%45.4%
Diamond71.4%7.8%39.6%
Gold67.0%23.5%45.3%
Silver76.3%18.8%47.5%
Bronze82.8%19.8%51.3%

Description

The land of spices and diversity! Known for curry, Bollywood, and ancient wisdom.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.8%15.0%48.9%
Polar SlushieIce83.6%15.5%49.6%
Inkstained PagesOil95.9%11.8%53.9%
VenomcapAgriculture76.5%3.8%40.1%
Plasma CannonEnergy87.7%2.6%45.1%
DizzletWater84.5%17.0%50.7%
Shadow EyepatchShadow———
Luna SpellbookCosmic91.1%15.7%53.4%
Spellbound IconEnergy———
Shadowscript BrushOil———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GhostlegendAurora8,120Shadowscript Brush90.3%
2Anon-SX7WAurora6,660——
3basikdreamDiamond6,170Divine Starcore—
4Astro🌙Ethereal6,150Black Thorne Blade—
5EritreaManBronze6,100Sandspire Crown—
6Garmbreak1Diamond5,960Venomcap—
7GooseWorthyDiamond5,740Spellbound Icon80.0%
8AlishaCrystal5,680Luna Spellbook72.9%
9dittoCrystal5,660Heartpiercer—
10Msb_sleepyguyDiamond5,660Void Crystal—

First owners

  1. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  2. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  3. Pengwin, September 27, 2025
  4. hemoglobin, September 27, 2025
  5. Pengwin, September 27, 2025
  6. ___, September 28, 2025
  7. adidasgirl, September 28, 2025
  8. Bol, September 29, 2025
  9. RandomPolskaDud, October 5, 2025
  10. zevster, October 22, 2025

Seen in

Loading…