polbielytics

Kamakura Shogunate

How Kamakura Shogunate does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kamakura Shogunate is a legendary Water/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kamakura Shogunate wins 57.5% of its battles. That's 89.4% on attack and 25.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 74.5%, and worst in Crystal, at 52.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,675, and copies in battle average 6,033. In Ethereal they average 8,792 CP. LeScandi has the strongest copy, at 8,795 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Deep Sea Trident and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Sakura Katana, at 83.5%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 20.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal100.0%13.6%56.8%
Aurora97.3%12.2%54.8%
Crystal86.4%17.6%52.0%
Diamond85.9%21.1%53.5%
Gold85.3%27.8%56.5%
Silver92.8%50.0%71.4%
Bronze88.7%60.3%74.5%

Description

A fiercely disciplined samurai military dictatorship. Famously repelled two massive Mongol invasions thanks to terrifying martial skill and divine typhoons.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
45 of 100
Diplomacy
20 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic88.8%19.5%54.1%
Deep Sea TridentStorm91.2%21.6%56.4%
Inkstained PagesOil87.7%13.2%50.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil100.0%13.6%56.8%
Sakura KatanaNature92.1%75.0%83.5%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm———
Fisherman's AmuletWater———
Spellbound IconEnergy———
GriffonsailWater94.9%8.6%51.7%
Sultan's RelicEnergy———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LeScandiEthereal8,795Shadowscript Brush90.8%
2WowokAurora8,785Shadowscript Brush—
3GhostlegendAurora8,715Captain's Bottle92.5%
4RimmEthereal8,305Crown of the Grove—
5TectonaSuburbiaEthereal8,255Shadowscript Brush—
6Edmund_IronsideAurora7,575Legacy Blade—
7Anon-XM46Aurora7,505Crown of the Grove—
8GrapeyAurora7,405Inkstained Pages—
9Anon-28QYCrystal7,405Crown of the Grove—
10Anon-A6EEAurora7,395Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. Anon-XM46, June 20, 2026
  2. WoollyYoshi, June 20, 2026
  3. Lobotomy, June 20, 2026
  4. LuckyC, June 20, 2026
  5. Eternay, June 20, 2026
  6. Max1694, June 20, 2026
  7. Destiny, June 20, 2026
  8. Rimm, June 20, 2026
  9. nolan24k, June 20, 2026
  10. Hamzyyy, June 21, 2026

Seen in

Loading…