polbielytics

Ancient Greece (Water / Light)

How Ancient Greece does in Polandball Go with Water as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Ancient Greece is a mythical Water/Light ball. Only copies with Water as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Water. In the Open League, Ancient Greece with Water primary wins 62.2% of its battles. That's 92.3% on attack and 32.1% on defense. It does best in Aurora, at 66.3%, and worst in Ethereal, at 56.4%. Copies in battle average 7,550 CP. In Ethereal they average 9,285 CP. Anon-CY3M has the strongest copy, at 9,285 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Sakura Katana. It is most often seen holding Staff of Incandescence, Sakura Katana and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Angelic Blade, at 78.3%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 99, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal97.2%15.6%56.4%
Aurora95.7%37.0%66.3%
Crystal87.4%27.3%57.3%
Diamond———
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

The cradle of Western civilization. A brilliant, chaotic collection of city-states that gave us democracy, philosophy, and the Olympics.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Staff of IncandescenceLight89.8%12.8%51.3%
Sakura KatanaNature91.9%21.1%56.5%
Shadowscript BrushOil94.7%25.3%60.0%
Angelic BladeFaith100.0%56.6%78.3%
Vibrant PaintbrushWind94.9%23.3%59.1%
Scintillating BidentStorm85.5%21.9%53.8%
Emeraldshot BowNature93.3%14.9%54.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Black Thorne BladeNature———
Void CrystalEnergy90.7%8.3%49.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-CY3MAurora9,285Shadowscript Brush55.2%
2ブルニーEthereal9,285Sakura Katana73.9%
3frankvitchardCrystal8,985Sakura Katana76.0%
4kicemiAurora8,635Emeraldshot Bow63.1%
5FastballFactsBronze8,635Staff of Incandescence—
6MadeInChinaAurora7,635Angelic Blade79.5%
7magnum_Diamond7,525Crown of the Grove93.2%
8frogkoBronze7,085Deep Sea Trident—
9Stepan_banderasGold6,955Colorburst Papers—
10GBECrystal6,765Void Crystal65.1%

First owners

  1. NWC, March 29, 2026
  2. FakeMini, March 29, 2026
  3. jkrevshlyank, March 30, 2026
  4. LesserPolandbal, March 30, 2026
  5. SEALAND4EVER, March 31, 2026
  6. 👑KingDedede, April 1, 2026
  7. frankvitchard, April 1, 2026
  8. Stepan_banderas, April 1, 2026
  9. vovan, April 1, 2026
  10. FastballFacts, April 4, 2026

Seen in

Loading…