polbielytics

Ancient Greece

How Ancient Greece does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Ancient Greece is a mythical Light/Water ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Ancient Greece wins 57.3% of its battles. That's 93.6% on attack and 21.0% on defense. It does best in Crystal, at 59.4%, and worst in Ethereal, at 53.8%. Copies in battle average 7,893 CP. In Ethereal they average 9,202 CP. 👑KingDedede has the strongest copy, at 9,285 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Staff of Incandescence, Sakura Katana and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Angelic Blade, at 74.6%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 99, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.8%10.8%53.8%
Aurora94.4%21.3%57.9%
Crystal91.4%27.4%59.4%
Diamond90.8%27.7%59.2%
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

The cradle of Western civilization. A brilliant, chaotic collection of city-states that gave us democracy, philosophy, and the Olympics.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Staff of IncandescenceLight94.1%10.9%52.5%
Sakura KatanaNature92.3%14.9%53.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil94.5%23.3%58.9%
Angelic BladeFaith100.0%49.1%74.6%
Vibrant PaintbrushWind97.7%20.0%58.8%
Emeraldshot BowNature95.5%11.4%53.4%
Scintillating BidentStorm———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Void CrystalEnergy———
Black Thorne BladeNature———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1👑KingDededeEthereal9,285Vibrant Paintbrush72.8%
2Anon-87DWAurora9,285Shadowscript Brush55.2%
3SEALAND4EVEREthereal9,285Staff of Incandescence51.5%
4FakeMiniAurora9,285Staff of Incandescence54.1%
5ブルニーEthereal9,285Sakura Katana72.1%
6SiBCrystal9,285Blue-Gem Paintbrush92.3%
7frankvitchardCrystal8,985Sakura Katana—
8kicemiAurora8,635Emeraldshot Bow62.2%
9FastballFactsBronze8,635Staff of Incandescence—
10aj1982Bronze8,635Angelic Blade—

First owners

  1. NWC, March 29, 2026
  2. FakeMini, March 29, 2026
  3. jkrevshlyank, March 30, 2026
  4. LesserPolandbal, March 30, 2026
  5. SEALAND4EVER, March 31, 2026
  6. 👑KingDedede, April 1, 2026
  7. frankvitchard, April 1, 2026
  8. Stepan_banderas, April 1, 2026
  9. vovan, April 1, 2026
  10. FastballFacts, April 4, 2026

Seen in

Loading…