polbielytics

Moscow

How Moscow does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Moscow is a legendary Water/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Moscow wins 56.5% of its battles. That's 89.2% on attack and 23.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.6%, and worst in Ethereal, at 47.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 6,120. In Ethereal they average 7,851 CP. ProGamer has the strongest copy, at 9,113 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Staff of Incandescence, Inkstained Pages and Lightbringer's Blade. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 72.8%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal85.7%10.1%47.9%
Aurora91.6%14.7%53.1%
Crystal89.5%20.4%54.9%
Diamond92.8%28.2%60.5%
Gold88.9%24.2%56.5%
Silver82.7%35.1%58.9%
Bronze88.4%52.8%70.6%

Description

The massive heart of Russia. Home to the Kremlin, red brick towers, and endless subway stations.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.0%44.9%68.9%
Inkstained PagesOil90.5%24.2%57.4%
Lightbringer's BladeLight89.5%11.6%50.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil95.7%7.4%51.5%
Polar SlushieIce79.6%13.3%46.5%
General's CapMetal75.0%6.0%40.5%
Colorburst PapersWind86.0%7.3%46.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.5%56.1%72.8%
Sailor's AnchorWater83.5%30.6%57.0%
Seaspike TrophyStorm97.7%44.4%71.0%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ProGamerEthereal9,113Shadowscript Brush70.0%
2MythicEthereal9,013Shadowscript Brush—
3YughaCrystal8,863Shadowscript Brush—
4NoobXAurora8,863Shadowscript Brush—
5GrapeyAurora8,813Staff of Incandescence—
6Anon-86XCCrystal8,793Shadowscript Brush100.0%
7FakeMiniAurora8,773Inkstained Pages—
8FiyYBronze8,753Sakura Katana—
9ViniCBCrystal8,463Inkstained Pages92.7%
10( ̄^ ̄)ゞBronze8,413Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. Garishx, March 21, 2026
  2. Bonecc, March 21, 2026
  3. lox, March 21, 2026
  4. Epstein_country, March 21, 2026
  5. Eliaszdk, March 21, 2026
  6. NapoleonGuy1803, March 22, 2026
  7. Brickblox, March 22, 2026
  8. SocialistGecko, March 22, 2026
  9. YugoSava, March 22, 2026
  10. Rye-bred, March 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…