polbielytics

Massachusetts

How Massachusetts does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Massachusetts is a legendary Water/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Massachusetts wins 56.5% of its battles. That's 82.7% on attack and 30.2% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 67.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 45.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,713, and copies in battle average 5,610. In Aurora they average 7,769 CP. Peachistan has the strongest copy, at 8,833 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Fisherman's Amulet and Deep Sea Trident. Its best record is with Emeraldshot Bow, at 70.1%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 92, and its weakest is Military, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora77.2%14.5%45.8%
Crystal87.2%24.6%55.9%
Diamond88.4%37.2%62.8%
Gold85.9%48.2%67.0%
Silver74.4%27.7%51.0%
Bronze73.3%36.4%54.8%

Description

Cradle of revolution, academia, and quiet dominance

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
70 of 100
Population
75 of 100
Economy
92 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil97.8%9.6%53.7%
Fisherman's AmuletWater55.1%17.6%36.3%
Deep Sea TridentStorm94.2%18.1%56.1%
Seaspike TrophyStorm82.3%19.1%50.7%
GriffonsailWater———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Polar SlushieIce———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Emeraldshot BowNature97.9%42.2%70.1%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1PeachistanEthereal8,833Inkstained Pages69.0%
2GrapeyAurora8,783Ancient Flute—
3ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora8,753Broken Halo—
4Anon-BYMY—8,723Admiral's Cutlass—
5ColourSeriesCrystal8,313Inkstained Pages96.8%
6thesurvivorCrystal8,053Emeraldshot Bow72.4%
7PengwinCrystal7,983Inkstained Pages—
8Anon-RZSJ—7,863Admiral's Cutlass—
9QinAurora7,833Seaspike Trophy56.1%
10LittleBritanniaBronze7,743Crown of the Grove—

First owners

  1. wittywhippet, January 17, 2026
  2. Su35FE, January 17, 2026
  3. superMACEK, January 17, 2026
  4. Dark, January 17, 2026
  5. mars27, January 17, 2026
  6. cinatit, January 17, 2026
  7. @xzUVP8YL, January 17, 2026
  8. miszkapl, January 17, 2026
  9. , January 18, 2026
  10. Americanempire4, January 18, 2026

Seen in

Loading…