polbielytics

Summer Splash Polandball Go

How Summer Splash Polandball Go does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Summer Splash Polandball Go is an epic Water/Light ball. It's a Polandball Go skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Summer Splash Polandball Go wins 55.8% of its battles. That's 86.8% on attack and 24.9% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 72.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 46.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,083, and copies in battle average 5,060. In Aurora they average 6,888 CP. Armeniaguy has the strongest copy, at 8,143 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Lightbringer's Blade, Deep Sea Trident and Daylight Bracelet. Its best record is with Sharkbite, at 63.9%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 99, and its weakest is Military, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora91.0%2.9%46.9%
Crystal89.1%13.8%51.4%
Diamond85.4%25.1%55.3%
Gold84.3%34.4%59.4%
Silver86.1%58.8%72.5%
Bronze90.8%48.4%69.6%

Description

Diving headfirst into the summer events! Bringing refreshing water and brilliant light to the game's ultimate vacation season.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
50 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Lightbringer's BladeLight88.0%11.2%49.6%
Deep Sea TridentStorm97.9%17.8%57.9%
Daylight BraceletLight83.9%21.9%52.9%
Scintillating BidentStorm89.0%15.9%52.5%
GriffonsailWater94.7%24.6%59.7%
Staff of IncandescenceLight———
Divine HaloFaith81.3%16.1%48.7%
SharkbiteWater93.8%34.2%63.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater97.3%20.3%58.8%
Sailor's AnchorWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ArmeniaguyEthereal8,143Fisherman's Amulet—
2Ignacious101Crystal7,523Staff of Incandescence90.3%
3TrezvennikSergoDiamond7,113Deep Sea Trident—
4Dani5528Diamond6,883Fisherman's Amulet—
5MetashiCrystal6,813Inkstained Pages—
6ТрясожопеньCrystal6,563Sharkbite—
7Poland775Diamond6,503Staff of Incandescence95.6%
8ItouchgrassGold6,473Lumitide Seashell—
9Walbrzych_stateAurora6,443Lightbringer's Blade47.0%
10AlexJJaSilver6,303Staff of Incandescence—

First owners

  1. SugarSwirl, August 3, 2026
  2. CornishPasty, August 3, 2026
  3. caye, August 3, 2026
  4. Ghostlegend, August 4, 2026 (by trade)
  5. DatNH, August 4, 2026
  6. Polandɓall, August 4, 2026 (by trade)
  7. Max1694, August 4, 2026
  8. Ǟਮℊק६Ŭ, August 4, 2026
  9. WoollyYoshi, August 4, 2026
  10. Scaramouche🏗, August 4, 2026

Forms

Loading…