polbielytics

Holy Russian Empire

How Holy Russian Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Holy Russian Empire is a mythical Faith/Chaos ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Holy Russian Empire wins 56.6% of its battles. That's 89.4% on attack and 23.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 78.1%, and worst in Ethereal, at 45.8%. Copies in battle average 6,632 CP. In Ethereal they average 7,993 CP. Lavash has the strongest copy, at 9,565 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Toy Rocketship and Emeraldshot Bow. Its best record is with Emeraldshot Bow, at 64.5%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 99, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 5.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.0%2.7%45.8%
Aurora94.3%6.9%50.6%
Crystal93.3%19.8%56.5%
Diamond89.3%22.0%55.6%
Gold75.1%21.0%48.0%
Silver87.7%33.6%60.6%
Bronze90.3%66.0%78.1%

Description

A terrifying, esoteric vision of a purified Russia. Ruled by a regent endlessly awaiting the return of a dead Tsarevich.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
20 of 100
Diplomacy
5 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil95.3%25.4%60.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.0%37.1%58.1%
Emeraldshot BowNature97.7%31.3%64.5%
Inkstained PagesOil95.9%26.8%61.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain85.8%19.0%52.4%
Sakura KatanaNature93.8%4.5%49.2%
SunbandCosmic90.1%20.2%55.2%
Polar SlushieIce81.0%16.7%48.9%
Chaos BladeChaos96.1%5.6%50.8%
Heavenly FeathersCosmic———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LavashAurora9,565Shadowscript Brush83.5%
2LISEthereal9,435Shadowscript Brush—
3NoobXAurora9,265Fractal Scarf—
4paradoxEthereal9,265Shadowscript Brush85.3%
5SegismundoCrystal9,265Sandspire Crown88.9%
6MagyarEthereal9,225Sakura Katana—
7FiyYBronze9,015Shadowscript Brush—
8EggyWeggyCrystal9,015Sakura Katana87.4%
9GorbachevCrystal9,015Bluewind Katana—
10cayeEthereal8,965Digital Soul—

First owners

  1. f1sch3r, May 25, 2026
  2. Lieutnant_Paoli, May 25, 2026
  3. Woda_Mineralna, May 25, 2026
  4. Ferrikon1630, May 25, 2026
  5. FiyY, May 26, 2026
  6. PrussianGeneral, May 27, 2026
  7. wabigon, May 27, 2026
  8. Cioppo_10, May 27, 2026
  9. XCRENVR, May 28, 2026
  10. RIPCanton, May 29, 2026

Seen in

Loading…