polbielytics

Spanish Empire (Metal / Fire)

How Spanish Empire does in Polandball Go with Metal as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Spanish Empire is a mythical Metal/Fire ball. Only copies with Metal as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Metal. In the Open League, Spanish Empire with Metal primary wins 55.7% of its battles. That's 93.8% on attack and 17.6% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 59.2%, and worst in Ethereal, at 46.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,680, and copies in battle average 7,633. In Ethereal they average 9,123 CP. Grapey has the strongest copy, at 9,350 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Inkstained Pages and Black Thorne Blade. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 62.3%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 99, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.3%4.1%46.7%
Aurora95.2%20.0%57.6%
Crystal93.2%18.9%56.0%
Diamond94.8%23.7%59.2%
Gold———
Bronze———

Description

The empire on which the sun never sets. A global titan of exploration, conquistadors, and massive treasure fleets.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil95.4%29.3%62.3%
Inkstained PagesOil93.5%15.7%54.6%
Black Thorne BladeNature88.5%20.1%54.3%
Scorched BladeFire61.4%10.8%36.1%
Sultan's RelicEnergy97.2%19.2%58.2%
Crown of the GroveWater96.7%4.5%50.6%
Void CrystalEnergy86.2%8.0%47.1%
Cobalt BladeMetal87.9%10.7%49.3%
Twinpoint SpearMetal96.4%16.7%56.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight97.6%17.4%57.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GrapeyAurora9,350Shadowscript Brush95.2%
2PiranhaxDAurora9,100Shadowscript Brush91.5%
3GorbachevCrystal9,100Shadowscript Brush96.4%
4LeGreenHenEthereal9,100Inkstained Pages38.7%
5nickpwcAurora9,010Shadowscript Brush88.6%
6pterodactylAurora8,990Shadowscript Brush84.9%
7Edmund_IronsideAurora8,700Shadowscript Brush72.0%
8mikolaorżinalGold8,400Inkstained Pages—
9HyperionCrystal8,400Sultan's Relic71.1%
10許萊姆氏管及苗勒氏纖維Crystal8,100Hookfin Skeleton88.2%

First owners

  1. JarJar5000, April 18, 2026
  2. Grapey, April 19, 2026
  3. LeGreenHen, April 19, 2026
  4. nuggetify, April 20, 2026
  5. Potatoplane, April 21, 2026
  6. teapot, April 22, 2026
  7. Shootoldman, April 22, 2026
  8. Eternay, April 22, 2026
  9. Hyperion, April 23, 2026
  10. Emoyşn, April 23, 2026

Seen in

Loading…